tact type

French translation: type tactile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tact type
French translation:type tactile
Entered by: elysee

14:42 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Garden tractor owner's manual
English term or phrase: tact type
This text was originally translated from Japanese to English. It's the owner's manual for a garden tractor.



Display Mode Switch and Travel Speed Switch

These switches are located at the right of the electronic instrument panel and both are of tact type.

Usually, the display mode switch (1) is used at the switching of display indication, and the traveling speed switch (2) is used to switching to the traveling speed display as well as at data input and fine adjustment.
NancyLynn
Canada
type tactile
Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=fr&btnG=Recherch...

plusieurs exemples

Bon travail
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
j'ai retenu ce terme en attendant la confirmation du client, merci à vous deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1type tactile
elysee
4voir ci-dessous
Proelec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
type tactile


Explanation:
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=fr&btnG=Recherch...

plusieurs exemples

Bon travail

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
j'ai retenu ce terme en attendant la confirmation du client, merci à vous deux

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau
7 mins
  -> merci Elodie

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
J'ai un doute, surtout pour un tracteur de jardin.
Voir :
Tact Switches | E-Switch - [ Traduire cette page ]
Tact Switches | E-Switch. ... Series GS Tact Switches. Series GS Process Sealed
Tact Switches. Withstand typical wave soldering and cleaning processes ...
www.e-switch.com/types/tact.html - 38k - En cache - Pages similaires

Tact Switch - B2B Manufacturers Directory Taiwan,China Tact ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Full listing of Tact Switch manufacturer & supplier online.We have a broad range
of tact switches and services which can be sourced by this comprehensive ...
www.manufacturers.com.tw/electronics/tact-switch.html - 36k - En cache - Pages similaires

Tact Switches - [ Traduire cette page ]
... TACT ECO: Economical tactile switches are available in standard and right
angle mounting styles, in three different sizes, and feature several different ...
www.eaoswitch.com/tact.htm - 3k - En cache - Pages similaires

EnRwey Co., Ltd. Manufacturers of Tact Switches, Push Switches ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Manufacturer of tact, hook, toggle, slide, and rocker switches, and plugs and
fuse holders. Based in Taiwan.
www.switch.com.tw/

Le premier représente des boutons-poussoirs ....

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search