certified dimensional drawings

French translation: plans dimensionnels certifiés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certified dimensional drawings
French translation:plans dimensionnels certifiés
Entered by: Layla de Chabot

15:25 Sep 14, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: certified dimensional drawings
Contexte industriel hydraulique.
Layla de Chabot
France
plans dimensionnels certifiés
Explanation:
Inspiré de TERMIUM. On trouve aussi DESSINS (en technique, au Canada).
Selected response from:

Daniel Marquis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plans cotés certifiés
Christian Fournier
4plans dimensionnels certifiés
Daniel Marquis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plans dimensionnels certifiés


Explanation:
Inspiré de TERMIUM. On trouve aussi DESSINS (en technique, au Canada).

Daniel Marquis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 478
Notes to answerer
Asker: C'est aussi ce que j'ai mis, mais à regarder sur le net, cela n'a pas l'air d'être un terme très répandu...


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plans cotés certifiés


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 268




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search