a driven payoff

French translation: système de déroulement motorisé Gmax standard

08:57 Oct 7, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: a driven payoff
The REV line uses a standard Gmax driven payoff for reels and incorporated a dancer as well as automatic feeding of the spools onto the machine.
Pointilleux
Italy
French translation:système de déroulement motorisé Gmax standard
Explanation:
standard Gmax driven payoff
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4système de déroulement motorisé Gmax standard
GILOU
4dérouleur motorisé
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dérouleur motorisé


Explanation:
"Wire Traverse Spool Reel
Payoff Oscillated Wound Materials
Designed to Payoff Traverse Wound Wire or Strip delivered on Spools"
http://www.pa.com/products/detail.aspx?catid=99

http://www.directindustry.fr/prod/meccanica-nicoletti/enroul...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
système de déroulement motorisé Gmax standard


Explanation:
standard Gmax driven payoff

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3242
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search