Totally Enclosed Air Over motors - TEAO

French translation: moteurs entièrement fermés refroidis par ventilateur

18:26 Oct 8, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Electric motor
English term or phrase: Totally Enclosed Air Over motors - TEAO
Traduction d'un manuel d'installation, d'exploitation et de maintenance de moteur électrique

Totally Enclosed Air Over motors - TEAO

Merci
Olivia
Olivia ORMSTON
Ireland
French translation:moteurs entièrement fermés refroidis par ventilateur
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/moteur-enti-rement-ferm

applications HVAC, pas de refroidissement interne du moteur placé dans le flux d'air d'un ventilateur
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moteur à enveloppe ventilée
HERBET Abel
4moteurs entièrement fermés refroidis par ventilateur
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
totally enclosed air over motors - teao
moteurs entièrement fermés refroidis par ventilateur


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/moteur-enti-rement-ferm

applications HVAC, pas de refroidissement interne du moteur placé dans le flux d'air d'un ventilateur

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3131
Grading comment
Merci!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
totally enclosed air over motors - teao
moteur à enveloppe ventilée


Explanation:
pour l'étanchéité du moteur mais il faut le ventiler

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 267




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search