forward/reverse head rotation

French translation: tête à rotation avant et arrière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward/reverse head rotation
French translation:tête à rotation avant et arrière
Entered by: Virginie T

11:12 Oct 25, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: forward/reverse head rotation
"Identify the factors affecting harvesting efficiency of wild blueberry harvester equipped with forward head rotation and reverse head rotation."

Il s'agit de la tête d'une cueilleuse à bleuets. Tête à rotation avant et inversée?

D'avance merci.
Virginie T
tête à rotation avant et arrière
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

pecheurt
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tête à rotation avant et arrière
pecheurt
4rotation alternative avant/arriére de la tête
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tête à rotation avant et arrière


Explanation:
.

pecheurt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
3 days 3 hrs
  -> merci !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotation alternative avant/arriére de la tête


Explanation:
aussi

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 267




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search