air rotor

French translation: rotor à air

17:37 Dec 17, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical engineering
English term or phrase: air rotor
c'est une meule utilisée en métallurgie.
TIA
sarahl (X)
French translation:rotor à air
Explanation:
fut le premier président du Collège et, en 1917, le premier dentiste du Canada ... mentionnons
les teintes s’appa- riant aux dents naturelles, le rotor à air ...
www.dcf-fdc.ca/centenary/francais/fre_HSPart2.pdf - Pages
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
rien à voir avec les dents mais c'est le même terme.
Merci Gilou !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rotor à air comprimé
Emérentienne
3rotor à air
GILOU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotor à air


Explanation:
fut le premier président du Collège et, en 1917, le premier dentiste du Canada ... mentionnons
les teintes s’appa- riant aux dents naturelles, le rotor à air ...
www.dcf-fdc.ca/centenary/francais/fre_HSPart2.pdf - Pages

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3262
Grading comment
rien à voir avec les dents mais c'est le même terme.
Merci Gilou !

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotor à air comprimé


Explanation:
référence chirurgie dentaire aussi mais la meule, si mes mauvais souvenirs sont bons, est aussi un instrument utilisé par les dentistes

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search