Stock Blender

French translation: mélangeur à cylindres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stock Blender
French translation:mélangeur à cylindres
Entered by: Thierry Darlis

12:37 May 4, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Stock Blender
the title of a list of machines
Thierry Darlis
United States
mélangeur à cylindres
Explanation:
"Mélangeurs à cylindres pour le caoutchouc et les matières plastiques
https://www.ameli.fr/sites/default/files/Documents/6902/.../...
par le Comité Technique National des Industries de la chimie, du caoutchouc, de la plasturgie .... mélangeur (voir fig. 1, repère 6). ACCESSOIRES SPÉCIFIQUES. 6. Rouleau "de renvoi" avec accessoires. Equipement utilisé pour favoriser l'homogé- néité du ... à gauche - Oreilles (vue montrant : la gomme dans l'angle ren-."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs (2018-05-06 18:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Stock Blender
Stock Blender is a machine which helps in homogeneously integration of the rubber material and chemical ingredients. It minimizes the cycle time & operator fatigue and lowers the material temperature and enhancing the shelf life of the compound. The speed of this stock blender can be changed as per the requirements to get excellent quality of compound.

This stock blender ensures proper dispersion and mixing of rubber compounds. Our entire assortment of stock blender features automatic constant operation, minimizing labor requirement, offering safe operations, speeding the mix rate, lowering the material temperature and maintaining quality. The function of travel guide holder is guide bar type."
http://www.uttamrubtech.com/stock-blender.html
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mélangeur à cylindres
FX Fraipont
4mélangeur continu à écrasement pour bandes de matières
HERBET Abel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock blender
mélangeur continu à écrasement pour bandes de matières


Explanation:
suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs (2018-05-05 19:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On les appelle aussi des "mélangeurs internes à cylindres pour bandes"

http://www.pousthomis.com/melangeurs-a-cylindres.html

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 267

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock blender
mélangeur à cylindres


Explanation:
"Mélangeurs à cylindres pour le caoutchouc et les matières plastiques
https://www.ameli.fr/sites/default/files/Documents/6902/.../...
par le Comité Technique National des Industries de la chimie, du caoutchouc, de la plasturgie .... mélangeur (voir fig. 1, repère 6). ACCESSOIRES SPÉCIFIQUES. 6. Rouleau "de renvoi" avec accessoires. Equipement utilisé pour favoriser l'homogé- néité du ... à gauche - Oreilles (vue montrant : la gomme dans l'angle ren-."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs (2018-05-06 18:01:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Stock Blender
Stock Blender is a machine which helps in homogeneously integration of the rubber material and chemical ingredients. It minimizes the cycle time & operator fatigue and lowers the material temperature and enhancing the shelf life of the compound. The speed of this stock blender can be changed as per the requirements to get excellent quality of compound.

This stock blender ensures proper dispersion and mixing of rubber compounds. Our entire assortment of stock blender features automatic constant operation, minimizing labor requirement, offering safe operations, speeding the mix rate, lowering the material temperature and maintaining quality. The function of travel guide holder is guide bar type."
http://www.uttamrubtech.com/stock-blender.html

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3131
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search