Shoebar

French translation: barre de patin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shoebar
French translation:barre de patin
Entered by: Ivan Bertrand

06:50 Jul 13, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / documentation of lifts, landing doors, sliding doors (PEELLE°
English term or phrase: Shoebar
Shoes removal
Slide the small shoebar into the rail
Ivan Bertrand
France
barre de patin
Explanation:
https://www.enerpac.com/fr/systèmes-denrayage/barre-de-patin...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barre de patin
GILOU
2levier de patins
B D Finch


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shoebar
levier de patins


Explanation:
Possible ?

B D Finch
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoebar
barre de patin


Explanation:
https://www.enerpac.com/fr/systèmes-denrayage/barre-de-patin...

GILOU
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3242
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Gilou





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search