end bell

French translation: flasque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end bell
French translation:flasque
Entered by: GILOU

22:55 Aug 9, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: end bell
End bell in a pump

See video
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=REDNCN4LUsQ
Thierry Darlis
United States
flasque
Explanation:
ou flasque-palier


http://ajtco.free.fr/pompe/pomphautepres.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup et bonne journée
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1flasque
GILOU
4coque d’assemblage
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flasque


Explanation:
ou flasque-palier


http://ajtco.free.fr/pompe/pomphautepres.html

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3262
Grading comment
merci beaucoup et bonne journée

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  florence metzger
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coque d’assemblage


Explanation:
on trouve aussier "couvercle arrière du moteur"

"Cole-Parmer™ MasterFlex™ I/P End Bell Assembly
Complete your pump head assembly with two end bell assemblies. MasterFlex™ I/P End Bell Assemblies are designed for use with Masterflex I/P 73 Standard Pump Heads.

Cole-Parmer™ Coque d’assemblage Masterflex™ I/P
Complétez la tête de pompe avec deux coques d’assemblage. Les coques d’assemblage MasterFlex™ I/P sont destinées aux têtes de pompe Masterflex I/P 73 standard. "
https://www.fishersci.fr/shop/products/masterflex-i-p-end-be...

"Burcam
http://www.burcam.com/files/Web/Pieces/Francais/506518SS.pdf
End bell. Couvercle arrière du moteur. 37. 506073GP. Motor fan. Ventilateur. 38 ... Pump body (Except 506532SS) Boîtier de la pompe (Excepter 506532SS). 1."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search