nozzle changer

French translation: commande du changeur de buses

04:28 May 21, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / NOZZLE CHANGER MECHANISM
English term or phrase: nozzle changer
The purpose of this document is state the additional scope of work for the hydraulics and electrical work required by a 3rd party contractor, prior to XXX arriving at site for the installation of the nozzle changer control and hydraulic equipment.
Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne
Belgium
French translation:commande du changeur de buses
Explanation:
une suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2019-05-21 04:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien chargeur de buses
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2commande du changeur de buses
florence metzger
4commutateur de buses
Latifa Saalaoui


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commande du changeur de buses


Explanation:
une suggestion...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2019-05-21 04:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien chargeur de buses

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2041
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Franck Sarrazin
1 day 2 hrs
  -> merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commutateur de buses


Explanation:
commande du commutateur de buse


    https://info.amazone.de/DisplayInfo.aspx?id=39813
Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search