humidity feedback

French translation: les entrées d'humidité

12:08 Nov 25, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Glacière
English term or phrase: humidity feedback
Lid gasket to reduce humidity feed back
Hélène Curtis
Canada
French translation:les entrées d'humidité
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'effet en retour d'humidité
Marcombes
3la présence d'humidité
Samuel Clarisse
3les entrées d'humidité
florence metzger


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les entrées d'humidité


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2022
Grading comment
Merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la présence d'humidité


Explanation:
Une suggestion...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'effet en retour d'humidité


Explanation:
Suggestion

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search