battery water levels

French translation: Les niveaux de .......et d'eau dans la batterie

19:04 Oct 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machinery
English term or phrase: battery water levels
The equipment inspection shall consist of : Fuel, hydraulic and battery water levels;
Patricia Farant
France
French translation:Les niveaux de .......et d'eau dans la batterie
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-11 19:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'inspection consitera à verifier: les niveaux de carburant, hydrauliques et d\'eau dans la batterie
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Les niveaux de .......et d'eau dans la batterie
Michel A.
4niveaux d'eau de la batterie
Stephane Wauthy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Les niveaux de .......et d'eau dans la batterie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-11 19:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'inspection consitera à verifier: les niveaux de carburant, hydrauliques et d\'eau dans la batterie

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Demosthene
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxsarahl: autrement dit, vérifier les niveaux. et vous m'mettrez un p'tit coup su'l pare-brise.
14 mins
  -> cça motek

agree  jacrav
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Nina Khmielnitzky
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  elysee: sans aucun doute..ok Michel !
23 mins
  -> Grazzie

agree  Lucie Fourneyron
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Céline Godinho
4 hrs
  -> Merci Céline

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
11 hrs
  -> Merci Nicolas

agree  fcl
11 hrs
  -> Merci François

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niveaux d'eau de la batterie


Explanation:
Une batterie doit avoir un niveau d'eau adequat pour fonctionner correctement.

Stephane Wauthy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search