International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

film leader retriever

French translation: récupérateur d'amorce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:film leader retriever
French translation:récupérateur d'amorce
Entered by: VBaby

12:44 Apr 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: film leader retriever
Accessories. Cleaning Supplies. Photo Markers. Light Boxes. Film Leader Retriever
... Styles Currently Available: Film Leader Retriever ...
www.promaster.com/products/Accessories/ filmleaderretriever.asp?sm=sm2_filmleaderretriever - 53k -
GILOU
France
récupérateur d'amorce
Explanation:
Récupérer une amorce de pellicule - Argentique - Photo numérique ... - [ Translate this page ]
... J'ai un récupérateur d'amorce que j'utilise très régulièrement mais j'ai une
pellicule récalcitrante dont l'amorce refuse catégoriquement de sortir ...
forum.hardware.fr/hardwarefr/Photonumerique/ Recuperer-une-amorce-de-pellicule-sujet-720-1.htm - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

FORUM Hardware.fr - Répondre / éditer un message - [ Translate this page ]
... Hazoloth, J'ai un récupérateur d'amorce que j'utilise très régulièrement mais
j'ai une pellicule récalcitrante dont l'amorce refuse catégoriquement de ...
forum.hardware.fr/hardwarefr/ Photonumerique/editer-720-143497-1.htm - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from forum.hardware.fr ]

Bienvenue chez ILFORD Imaging France - [ Translate this page ]
... RECUPERATEUR D'AMORCE Accessoire pour la récupération en plein jour des amorces
de film 35mm rentrées à l'intérieur de la cartouche lors du rembobinage. ...
www.ilford.fr/docs/produits/acces.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1récupérateur d'amorce
VBaby
5Récupérateur d'amorce pour cartouche
Adrien Esparron
1outil de recherche de film amorce
Edward Vreeburg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
récupérateur d'amorce


Explanation:
Récupérer une amorce de pellicule - Argentique - Photo numérique ... - [ Translate this page ]
... J'ai un récupérateur d'amorce que j'utilise très régulièrement mais j'ai une
pellicule récalcitrante dont l'amorce refuse catégoriquement de sortir ...
forum.hardware.fr/hardwarefr/Photonumerique/ Recuperer-une-amorce-de-pellicule-sujet-720-1.htm - 74k - Cached - Similar pages

FORUM Hardware.fr - Répondre / éditer un message - [ Translate this page ]
... Hazoloth, J'ai un récupérateur d'amorce que j'utilise très régulièrement mais
j'ai une pellicule récalcitrante dont l'amorce refuse catégoriquement de ...
forum.hardware.fr/hardwarefr/ Photonumerique/editer-720-143497-1.htm - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from forum.hardware.fr ]

Bienvenue chez ILFORD Imaging France - [ Translate this page ]
... RECUPERATEUR D'AMORCE Accessoire pour la récupération en plein jour des amorces
de film 35mm rentrées à l'intérieur de la cartouche lors du rembobinage. ...
www.ilford.fr/docs/produits/acces.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Décalage d'affichage ...oui bien entendu !
10 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
outil de recherche de film amorce


Explanation:
Guess work: outil de recherche de film amorce

I first though it might be a search tool for film teasers (publicity), but "film leader" seems to be "Film Amorce"

Would that fit in the context


    Reference: http://www.granddictionaire.com
Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Récupérateur d'amorce pour cartouche


Explanation:
Catégorie Divers dans la page référencée :


    Reference: http://www.nightlight.fr/ACCESSOIRES.HTM
Adrien Esparron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search