padded divider set

French translation: jeu de cloisons matelassées

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:padded divider set
French translation:jeu de cloisons matelassées
Entered by: jacrav

09:34 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: padded divider set
http://www.adorama.com/PL1505.html
GILOU
France
jeu de cloisons/séparateurs matelassé(e)s
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compartiment à cloisons velcro ajustables
Adrien Esparron
3jeu de cloisons/séparateurs matelassé(e)s
jacrav
3boite matelassée à compartiments
adelinea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boite matelassée à compartiments


Explanation:
d'apres l'image sur le site.

adelinea

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compartiment à cloisons velcro ajustables


Explanation:
pour permettre de loger des accessoires photo ou vidéo de dimensions variables ...


    Reference: http://www.digit-photo.com/p-LOWEPRO_ROVER_PLUS_AW-LOWE34480...
Adrien Esparron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jeu de cloisons/séparateurs matelassé(e)s


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search