creative-play corner

French translation: espace (atelier) de jeux créatifs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creative-play corner
French translation:espace (atelier) de jeux créatifs
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

07:43 Apr 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: creative-play corner
To develop and open on the website a virtual forum. It will have the format of creative-play corner, where such things as ideas, poems, short stories, songs and interactive creations will be included. Qui a une idée?
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
espace (atelier) de jeux créatifs
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2espace (atelier) de jeux créatifs
GILOU
3Le coin des artistes: créations ludiques
cchat


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Le coin des artistes: créations ludiques


Explanation:
just a suggestion

cchat
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
espace (atelier) de jeux créatifs


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
12 mins

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search