full frequency range of music and speech

French translation: toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full frequency range of music and speech
French translation:toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

08:15 Apr 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: full frequency range of music and speech
This technology allows listeners to hear the full frequency range of music and speech.
Améline Néreaud
France
toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale
Explanation:
Cette technologie permet aux auditeurs de bénéficier de toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-26 08:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être dirait-on plutôt toute la gamme de fréquence de la musique et de la voix.
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale
Emérentienne
4l'entièreté du spectre des fréquences sonores, de la musique et de la voix humaine
Joëlle Bouille


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale


Explanation:
Cette technologie permet aux auditeurs de bénéficier de toute la gamme de fréquence musicale et vocale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-26 08:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être dirait-on plutôt toute la gamme de fréquence de la musique et de la voix.

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
4 hrs

agree  GILOU
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'entièreté du spectre des fréquences sonores, de la musique et de la voix humaine


Explanation:


Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search