not lightning cord

French translation: pas un câble Lightning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not lightning cord
French translation:pas un câble Lightning
Entered by: Valérie Catanzaro

12:44 Feb 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / medical supplies
English term or phrase: not lightning cord
"1 x micro USB Charge Cable for the power bank(not lightning cord)"

The text is about a power bank on sale.

Thank you!
Valérie Catanzaro
France
pas un câble Lightning
Explanation:
une suggestion...
Selected response from:

florence metzger
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pas un câble Lightning
florence metzger
4incompatible branchement Lightning
DGParis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pas un câble Lightning


Explanation:
une suggestion...

florence metzger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
59 mins
  -> merci

agree  Tony M
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  HERBET Abel: Oui
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Renvi Yimgna: D'accord avec Florence, très logique
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incompatible branchement Lightning


Explanation:
En gros, ce n'est pas un câble Lightning...


    Reference: http://www.belkin.com/fr/p/P-F8J023/
DGParis
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search