pumped-up feel

French translation: \"pour faire monter l\'adrénaline\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pumped-up feel
French translation:\"pour faire monter l\'adrénaline\"
Entered by: Francoise Csoka

09:54 Aug 28, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: pumped-up feel
Sound One-Box Audio System :
"• Rave LED Mode: lights flash in sync to the beat of music ***for a pumped-up feel***

Merci d'avance
Francoise Csoka
"pour un max de sensations""pour faire monter l'adrénaline"
Explanation:
my take
Selected response from:

AmandineE
Cameroon
Grading comment
D'accord pour faire monter l'adrénaline. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"pour un max de sensations""pour faire monter l'adrénaline"
AmandineE
4pour booster les sensations
FX Fraipont
4Sensation d'aspiration
HERBET Abel
3Sentiment d'enthousiasme
Smiles Mith


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour booster les sensations


Explanation:
par exemple.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 175

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"pour un max de sensations""pour faire monter l'adrénaline"


Explanation:
my take

AmandineE
Cameroon
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
D'accord pour faire monter l'adrénaline. Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: pour faire monter l'adrénaline, c'est parfait
13 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sensation d'aspiration


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sentiment d'enthousiasme


Explanation:
Proposé

Smiles Mith
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search