Technical PR

French translation: Relations publiques spécialisées dans le domaine technique

12:57 Oct 21, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Technical PR
English term or phrase: Technical PR
The meaning is quite transparent: "Technical public relations", but I wonder what is the correct form used for French?
PR techniques???
Jean-Christophe Duc
France
French translation:Relations publiques spécialisées dans le domaine technique
Explanation:
Ma proposition est un peu longue, mais je ne suis pas sûre qu'il existe un terme spécifique en FRA.
Selected response from:

Laurence Leiby
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RP techniques
Samuel Clarisse
3communications techniques
Antoine Dequidt
3Relations publiques spécialisées dans le domaine technique
Laurence Leiby


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical pr
Relations publiques spécialisées dans le domaine technique


Explanation:
Ma proposition est un peu longue, mais je ne suis pas sûre qu'il existe un terme spécifique en FRA.

Laurence Leiby
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johanne Dupuy: j'aime bien cette proposition mais il faudrait plus de contexte pour proposer une bonne traduction, je pense.
1 day 34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical pr
RP techniques


Explanation:
Je le dirais ainsi

Samuel Clarisse
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical pr
communications techniques


Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2019-10-21 15:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemple : chargé des communications techniques

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2019-10-21 15:21:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou 'chargé de la communication des informations techniques'

Antoine Dequidt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search