market-specific executions

French translation: rendus de la page Facebook spécifiques à chacun des marchés

09:31 Oct 23, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: market-specific executions
He will submit a reasonable number of videos, text messages and photographs, which may be posted within all market-specific executions of the Facebook page.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:rendus de la page Facebook spécifiques à chacun des marchés
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Anne Bohy
France
Grading comment
Je vais plutôt utiliser version que rendu ..
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2versions spécifiques au marché
FX Fraipont (X)
3 +1rendus de la page Facebook spécifiques à chacun des marchés
Anne Bohy
4les mises en oeuvre (de la page Facebook) dans le pays donné
Nathalie Joffre
4exécutions (de la page) en fonction des spécificités du marché
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exécutions (de la page) en fonction des spécificités du marché


Explanation:
Suggestion

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les mises en oeuvre (de la page Facebook) dans le pays donné


Explanation:
"Market" est souvent utilisé pour signifier le pays.
Ici, ils embauchent un rédacteur/graphiste dans chaque pays afin de publier des contenus dans chaque langue et culturellement adaptés.

Nathalie Joffre
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
versions spécifiques au marché


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
1 hr

agree  Johanne Dupuy
1 day 45 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendus de la page Facebook spécifiques à chacun des marchés


Explanation:
suggestion


Anne Bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Je vais plutôt utiliser version que rendu ..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search