International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Region Management Information

French translation: aux informations qui gère la zone géographique...

14:30 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Region Management Information
This DVD Player is designed and manufactured to respond to the Region Management Information that is recorded on a DVD disc.
Natacha DUPORT
France
French translation:aux informations qui gère la zone géographique...
Explanation:
enregistrée sur le disque DVD.

Sur chaque DVD, correspond un N° de région qu'il faut modifier selon la zone habitée. par exemple, le N° sera différent si l'utilisateur habite aux USA ou en France.
Enfin c'est ce que je comprends
Selected response from:

Muriel Louchart
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pour répondre aux informations de gestion régionale
kerbager
3aux informations qui gère la zone géographique...
Muriel Louchart


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
region management information
aux informations qui gère la zone géographique...


Explanation:
enregistrée sur le disque DVD.

Sur chaque DVD, correspond un N° de région qu'il faut modifier selon la zone habitée. par exemple, le N° sera différent si l'utilisateur habite aux USA ou en France.
Enfin c'est ce que je comprends

Muriel Louchart
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
region management information
pour répondre aux informations de gestion régionale


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search