regulatory reporting purpose

French translation: ci-dessous

07:09 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: regulatory reporting purpose
SPecial safety considerations:

However, pursuant to regulatory requirements, causality is assumed for regulatory reporting purposes.

Regarding a new medicine
Julie FOLTZ
France
French translation:ci-dessous
Explanation:
Toutefois, conformément à la réglementation, l'existence d'un lien de causalité est présumée pour les besoins de la notification aux autorités réglementaires.
Il s'agit évidemment des EI.
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ci-dessous
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
3pour dresser
PaoloM
3pour des raisons de rapports réglementaires
GILOU
3pour l'établissement des comptes-rendus réglementaires
Michel A.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour l'établissement des comptes-rendus réglementaires


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour des raisons de rapports réglementaires


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-28 08:51:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou à des fins de....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour dresser


Explanation:
les rapports prévus par la loi

PaoloM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ci-dessous


Explanation:
Toutefois, conformément à la réglementation, l'existence d'un lien de causalité est présumée pour les besoins de la notification aux autorités réglementaires.
Il s'agit évidemment des EI.

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Ascensio
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search