Resuscitated cardiac arrest

French translation: arrêt cardiaque réanimé, ou réanimation après arrêt cardiaque

10:23 May 8, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: Resuscitated cardiac arrest
Resuscitated cardiac arrest
Chenini
French translation:arrêt cardiaque réanimé, ou réanimation après arrêt cardiaque
Explanation:
arrêt cardiaque réanimé, infarctus du myocarde non fatal, accident vasculaire cérébral,. pontage coronarien, angioplastie, aggravation de la maladie ...
www.has-sante.fr/has/transparence/htm/avis/data/ct031273.pd
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +3arrêt cardiaque réanimé, ou réanimation après arrêt cardiaque
Drmanu49
5récupéré
blkh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
resuscitated cardiac arrest
arrêt cardiaque réanimé, ou réanimation après arrêt cardiaque


Explanation:
arrêt cardiaque réanimé, infarctus du myocarde non fatal, accident vasculaire cérébral,. pontage coronarien, angioplastie, aggravation de la maladie ...
www.has-sante.fr/has/transparence/htm/avis/data/ct031273.pd

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé
0 min
  -> Thank You Marie-Christine

agree  Christine Cooreman
25 mins
  -> Thank you Christine

agree  writeaway: this person NEVER gives points in any case. clearly someone only interested in the free lunch side of the site. Has no profile, never helps others. so it's up to you if you want to answer
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resuscitated cardiac arrest
récupéré


Explanation:
et pourquoi pas ? ;))

blkh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search