fluid overload

French translation: surcharge liquidienne

09:07 Sep 25, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Cardiology / medical survey
English term or phrase: fluid overload
Positioning for Fluid Overload (5 minutes)
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:surcharge liquidienne
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-25 09:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spiral.univ-lyon1.fr/polycops/Cardiologie/Cardiologie-69.html
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1surcharge liquidienne IV
Drmanu49
3surcharge liquidienne
GILOU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surcharge liquidienne


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-09-25 09:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spiral.univ-lyon1.fr/polycops/Cardiologie/Cardiologie-69.html

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
ok

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surcharge liquidienne IV


Explanation:
Pathologie la + fréquente dans les service de cardiologie ... Surcharge liquidienne IV. • Ischémie ou infarctus du myocarde. • Infection intercurrente ...
www.u-psud.fr/.../cc02f74f0ec069abc125697b0040aae6/$FILE/InsuffissanceCardiaque2006.pdf


Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
7 hrs
  -> Merci Catherine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search