with minimum training

French translation: avec un minimum de pratique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with minimum training
French translation:avec un minimum de pratique
Entered by: Jeanne Talcone

18:48 Mar 25, 2011
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / SCVL et AVC
English term or phrase: with minimum training
The SCVL will, in less tant 3 minutes, detect AF and will be an easy ti use device with minimum training
Jeanne Talcone
France
avec un minimum de pratique
Explanation:
En espérant que cela vous aide
Selected response from:

gwendoline soleau (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formation minimale
Germaine
4avec un minimum de pratique
gwendoline soleau (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formation minimale


Explanation:
facile à utiliser et ne requérant qu'une formation minimale

Germaine
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SJLD: ou formation brève
13 mins

agree  kashew
42 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec un minimum de pratique


Explanation:
En espérant que cela vous aide

gwendoline soleau (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search