percent diameter stenosis

French translation: pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:percent diameter stenosis
French translation:pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

13:23 Oct 9, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: percent diameter stenosis
Assessment included mean (±SD) pre-procedure ***percent diameter stenosis (DS)*** of 99.77% (±1.04).
Solen Fillatre
France
pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-10-09 13:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les paramètres déterminés par de telles techniques sont : — la variation relative en pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose (DD %), — le diamètre absolu du ...
http://books.google.fr/books?id=bz6FslNeVfQC&pg=PA610&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose
Bertrand Leduc
4degré de sténose, exprimé en pourcentage ou pourcentages de sténose en diamètre
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-10-09 13:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les paramètres déterminés par de telles techniques sont : — la variation relative en pourcentage de diamètre de la sténose (DD %), — le diamètre absolu du ...
http://books.google.fr/books?id=bz6FslNeVfQC&pg=PA610&lpg=PA...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): pourcentage du diamètre de la sténose avant la procédure/intervention
39 mins
  -> Merci PLR !

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci Gilou !

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
degré de sténose, exprimé en pourcentage ou pourcentages de sténose en diamètre


Explanation:
Techniques d'évaluation du degré de sténose de l'artère carotide ...
www.em-consulte.com/en/article/119638
Les autres lésions pouvant être rencontrées sont les occlusions, les ... Un calcul des pourcentages de sténose en diamètre selon les critères NASCET ou ECST ...
[PDF]
La sténose carotide expliquée au patient - Accident vasculaire ...
www.attaquecerebrale.org/images/.../14_sténosecar_dossierpa...
23 nov. 2007 - Le degré de sténose, exprimé en pourcentage, correspond à la réduction de diamètre de l'artère carotide liée au dépôt d'athérome sur la paroi ... (votre médecin parle alors d'“occlusion carotide”), ce qui cause un arrêt de la ...
[PDF]


Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 408




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search