hypodermic stock

French translation: tige tubulaire hypodermique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hypodermic stock
French translation:tige tubulaire hypodermique
Entered by: Drmanu49

09:09 Dec 23, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / CATHETER PERICARDIQUE AVEC ENSEMBLE DE DETECTION DE TEMPERATURE
English term or phrase: hypodermic stock
Specifically, a T-shaped anchor is formed, which comprises a short piece of tubular stainless steel, e.g., hypodermic stock, which is fitted over the distal end of the puller wire crimped to fixedly secure it to the puller wire.

a catheter has a temperature sensing array comprising a single or plurality of finger members extending from a compressed short section of tubular stainless steel member, e.g., hypodermic stock, that helps feed the members into a connector tubing extending from the deflectable intermediate section.

Merci de vos suggestions.
Philippe HENAUD
France
tige tubulaire hypodermique
Explanation:
Brevet WO1991000750A1 - Seringue hypodermique jetable a aiguille ...
www.google.fr/patents/WO1991000750A1?cl=fr
Seringue hypodermique jetable, composée d'un réservoir (4), d'un embout (1) et ... Le tube du manche de l'aiguille (2) est muni de cannelures internes (10) à ...

hypodermique - Définition - français - Glosbe
https://fr.glosbe.com › français-français Dictionnaire
traduction "hypodermique", Dictionnaire français-français en ligne ... comportant une tige tubulaire (18) d'aiguille hypodermique fixée à une poignée pistolet (12) ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tige tubulaire hypodermique
Drmanu49
3tubes pour la fabrication de seringues hypodérmiques
B D Finch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tige tubulaire hypodermique


Explanation:
Brevet WO1991000750A1 - Seringue hypodermique jetable a aiguille ...
www.google.fr/patents/WO1991000750A1?cl=fr
Seringue hypodermique jetable, composée d'un réservoir (4), d'un embout (1) et ... Le tube du manche de l'aiguille (2) est muni de cannelures internes (10) à ...

hypodermique - Définition - français - Glosbe
https://fr.glosbe.com › français-français Dictionnaire
traduction "hypodermique", Dictionnaire français-français en ligne ... comportant une tige tubulaire (18) d'aiguille hypodermique fixée à une poignée pistolet (12) ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 408
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
3 days 40 mins
  -> Thank you.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubes pour la fabrication de seringues hypodérmiques


Explanation:
I believe that "hypodermic stock" means the stock tubes (i.e. basic tubes kept in the factory for manufacture of these items), used for the manufacture of hypodermic syringes.

B D Finch
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PLR TRADUZIO (X): hypodermiques :)
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Merci pour la correction !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search