common image point (CIP)

French translation: repère partagé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common image point (CIP)
French translation:repère partagé
Entered by: Drmanu49

07:10 Sep 13, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: common image point (CIP)
About heart imaging software.

The software automatically determines the ***Common Image Point (CIP)*** Point.
The center of the stenosis is an easy position to identify the ***Common Image Point***
Check if the ***Common Image Point*** (red dot) is on the same anatomical position in both images and reposition if necessary
Solen Fillatre
France
repère partagé
Explanation:
Atelier Echocardiographie - JLAR
www.jlar.com/Congres_anterieurs/JLAR2013/Atelier_echo_cardi...

Bulwer BE, The Transthoracic Examination. Par convention, le repère (lumineux etc…) de la sonde indique la partie de l'image qui apparaît à DROITE de l'écran.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thank you Drmanu49
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repère partagé
Drmanu49
4Point d'image commun
Latifa Saalaoui


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common image point (cip)
Point d'image commun


Explanation:
Proposition

Latifa Saalaoui
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common image point (cip)
repère partagé


Explanation:
Atelier Echocardiographie - JLAR
www.jlar.com/Congres_anterieurs/JLAR2013/Atelier_echo_cardi...

Bulwer BE, The Transthoracic Examination. Par convention, le repère (lumineux etc…) de la sonde indique la partie de l'image qui apparaît à DROITE de l'écran.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 425
Grading comment
Thank you Drmanu49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search