infarct core

French translation: noyau de l\'infarctus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infarct core
French translation:noyau de l\'infarctus
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

07:50 Sep 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: infarct core
About heart imaging software.

The infarct core transmurality is the part where segmental infarct extent (SIE) is above the set transmurality threshold as a percentage of myocardial volume.
Solen Fillatre
France
noyau de l'infarctus
Explanation:
http://www.thema-radiologie.fr/actualites/1958/revascularisa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2018-09-25 08:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Des séquences T1 et T2 autour du noyau de l'infarctus et dans les zones distales
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks for confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5noyau de l'infarctus
GILOU
4centre de l'infarctus
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre de l'infarctus


Explanation:
Cardio 322 by Performances Medicales - issuu
https://issuu.com/performancesmedicales/docs/cardio_322
Title: Cardio 322, Author: Performances Medicales, Name: Cardio 322, ... Le T1 natif du centre de l'infarctus (“infarct core”) est corrélé de .."

"THERAPIE CELLULAIRE CARDIAQUE : INSTABILITE ELECTRIQUE ...
http://archive.bu.univ-nantes.fr/.../fb233a7d-d6fe-4c0b-8935... - Translate this page
bordure de la zone infarcie et au centre de l'infarctus (Menasche et al., 2001;. Chachques et al., 2002). Lors de nos 2 études nous avons mis en évidence un pic ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noyau de l'infarctus


Explanation:
http://www.thema-radiologie.fr/actualites/1958/revascularisa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2018-09-25 08:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Des séquences T1 et T2 autour du noyau de l'infarctus et dans les zones distales

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Thanks for confirmation.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search