flow stack

French translation: empilement (pile) de flux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow stack
French translation:empilement (pile) de flux
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

08:03 Sep 25, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: flow stack
About heart imaging software.

In the upper left corner of both images, the ***flow stack***, the slice/phase number, trigger time and series name are displayed.
Flow tabs: when in step 1 more than one ***flow stack*** is loaded, the user can select the desired flow stacks by selecting the corresponding tab.
It is possible to draw 4 Region of Interest (ROI) per ***flow stack***.
Solen Fillatre
France
empilement (pile) de flux
Explanation:
http://theses.insa-lyon.fr/publication/2008ISAL0016/these.pd...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4débit cumulé
HERBET Abel
4empilement (pile) de flux
GILOU


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empilement (pile) de flux


Explanation:
http://theses.insa-lyon.fr/publication/2008ISAL0016/these.pd...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
débit cumulé


Explanation:
suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search