LIO spider

French translation: OAG araignée (incidence de l\'araignée en OAG (Oblique Antérieure Gauche)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LIO spider
French translation:OAG araignée (incidence de l\'araignée en OAG (Oblique Antérieure Gauche)
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

10:40 Sep 27, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: LIO spider
Projections:

Left Inferior Oblique (LIO spider)
Right Inferior Oblique (RIO)
Caudal (Cau)
Right Anterior Oblique (RAO)
Solen Fillatre
France
OAG araignée (incidence de l'araignée en OAG (Oblique Antérieure Gauche)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2018-09-27 11:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les trois incidences favorites sont l'incidence de l'araignée en OAG 55° et caudo-crâniale 25°, l'incidence antéro-postérieure ou OAD 5° et l'incidence de l'épaule gauche (OAG 60° cranio-caudale 25°).
https://www.revmed.ch/RMS/2004/RMS-2483/23814

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2018-09-27 11:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figure 5.7 LCA in the left inferior oblique (LIO) or 'spider' view
https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=o0QLW6oeOB0C&pg=PA55&lpg...
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci, Bertrand !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3OAG araignée (incidence de l'araignée en OAG (Oblique Antérieure Gauche)
Bertrand Leduc
3 -1Petite teliangectasie oblique inférieure gauche
david henrion


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lio spider
Petite teliangectasie oblique inférieure gauche


Explanation:
http://centredephlebologie.ca/fr/expertise/

david henrion
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bertrand Leduc: Pardon, David, il ne s’agit pas ici de pathologie mais d’imagerie cardiaque.
21 mins
  -> Ok.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lio spider
OAG araignée (incidence de l'araignée en OAG (Oblique Antérieure Gauche)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 minutes (2018-09-27 11:03:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les trois incidences favorites sont l'incidence de l'araignée en OAG 55° et caudo-crâniale 25°, l'incidence antéro-postérieure ou OAD 5° et l'incidence de l'épaule gauche (OAG 60° cranio-caudale 25°).
https://www.revmed.ch/RMS/2004/RMS-2483/23814

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2018-09-27 11:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Figure 5.7 LCA in the left inferior oblique (LIO) or 'spider' view
https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=o0QLW6oeOB0C&pg=PA55&lpg...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Merci, Bertrand !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Grille (X)
44 mins
  -> Merci, Odette !

agree  david henrion: On devrait parfois laisser les spécialistes répondre.
54 mins
  -> Merci, David !

agree  Drmanu49
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Manu !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search