out of target range

French translation: en dehors de la plage cible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of target range
French translation:en dehors de la plage cible
Entered by: Lionel-N

11:59 Aug 12, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Diabétologie
English term or phrase: out of target range
Despite control of known CV risk factors, patients with T2D remain at elevated risk of developing HF
Risk of event in patients with T2D and no risk factors out of target range compared to patients without diabetes
orgogozo
France
en dehors de la plage cible
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2019-08-12 12:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plage glycémique cible IMO
Selected response from:

Lionel-N
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1en dehors de la plage cible
Lionel-N
4fourchette d'efficacité
Nicolas Gambardella


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fourchette d'efficacité


Explanation:
J'imagine qu'il s'agit de la fourchette de valeur des facteurs de risque pour laquelle un traitement est efficace?

Nicolas Gambardella
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en dehors de la plage cible


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2019-08-12 12:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plage glycémique cible IMO

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
8 mins
  -> Merci Manu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search