Clear shade light cure

French translation: teinte claire/transparent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clear shade light cure
French translation:teinte claire/transparent
Entered by: sarahl (X)

07:28 Jan 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Clear shade light cure
il s'agit de la même énumération d'un "Wetbond" - ici de la polymérisation - mais je ne sais pas traduire "clear shade"
Eva Traub
Germany
teinte claire/transparent
Explanation:
suivant le matériau.
Selected response from:

sarahl (X)
Grading comment
Merci
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4teinte claire/transparent
sarahl (X)
3(pâte) à photodurcissement incolore
Robintech


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clear shade light cure
(pâte) à photodurcissement incolore


Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'une pâte

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teinte claire/transparent


Explanation:
suivant le matériau.

sarahl (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search