in-line filter

French translation: filtre en ligne

13:09 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: in-line filter
A 0.2 micron, **low-protein binding, in-line filter** should be used during administration of GAA.

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:filtre en ligne
Explanation:
Je l'ai trouvé sur les liens suivants:

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:sP1BTAfbx5kJ:www.chuv.ch/...

http://www.sefar.com/cms/fr.nsf/0/B50EEBEF5E6C53C4C1256E2400...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-18 13:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je continue mes recherches, mais je ne trouve aucun autre exemple.
Des spécialistes pourraient-ils confirmer (ou infirmer)?
Selected response from:

Florence LOUIS
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3filtre en ligne
Florence LOUIS
3cathéter à filtre, filtre intégré
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cathéter à filtre, filtre intégré


Explanation:
Term

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1677

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtre en ligne


Explanation:
Je l'ai trouvé sur les liens suivants:

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:sP1BTAfbx5kJ:www.chuv.ch/...

http://www.sefar.com/cms/fr.nsf/0/B50EEBEF5E6C53C4C1256E2400...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-18 13:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je continue mes recherches, mais je ne trouve aucun autre exemple.
Des spécialistes pourraient-ils confirmer (ou infirmer)?

Florence LOUIS
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search