Academic Appointment Assistant

French translation: poste universitaire d'assistant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Academic Appointment Assistant
French translation:poste universitaire d'assistant
Entered by: emmanuelle

21:33 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Academic Appointment Assistant
Dans une liste de collaborateurs à un ouvrage

Nom Prénom MD

Dermatologist; Academic Appointment Assistant;
Clinical Professor of Dermatology,
Mount Sinai School of Medicine

D’avance merci

Emmanuelle
emmanuelle
France
poste universitaire d'assistant
Explanation:
Read below that site page. It is in English. It can also be read in French(option on top) Academic appointment:poste universitaire.
Assistant(ma propre experience) signifie assistant de recherche(sous la supervision d'un chercheur)
Selected response from:

abiggers
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poste universitaire d'assistant
abiggers
4Assistant/Associé de programme académique
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
academic appointment assistant
Assistant/Associé de programme académique


Explanation:
On ne dit rien pour le domain médicale sur les sites consultés.

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
academic appointment assistant
poste universitaire d'assistant


Explanation:
Read below that site page. It is in English. It can also be read in French(option on top) Academic appointment:poste universitaire.
Assistant(ma propre experience) signifie assistant de recherche(sous la supervision d'un chercheur)


    Reference: http://www.cihr-irsc.gc.ca/e/24497.html
abiggers
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search