shell

French translation: shell ou interpréteur de commandes

13:54 Apr 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: shell
All EMIT materials are produced in English and in French. They are all handled by a special Image Database and by an original user-friendly HTML shell. As a result, the user can learn directly from his/her PR, or online, without the need of external software.
legiscriba
French translation:shell ou interpréteur de commandes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shell ou interpréteur de commandes
GILOU
3structure html
Thierry Renon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shell ou interpréteur de commandes


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1677
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Malingrey: shell est communément utilisé
10 mins
  -> oui Microsoft

agree  Ellen-Marian Panissières
28 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
structure html


Explanation:
Un sens encore plus général pour "shell" ?

Thierry Renon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search