C-reactive protein (CRP)

French translation: protéine C réactive ou CRP

17:50 Nov 19, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / multiple myeloma
English term or phrase: C-reactive protein (CRP)
C-reactive protein (CRP)
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:protéine C réactive ou CRP
Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protéine_C_réactive
Selected response from:

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3protéine C réactive ou CRP
Debbie Tacium Ladry
4protéine c-réactive
Syllab (X)
3C-réactive protéine
Valérie Cromphaut


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
c-reactive protein (crp)
protéine C réactive ou CRP


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protéine_C_réactive

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Oui ! Pour mettre tout le monde d'accord, c'est bien C majuscule et il n'y a pas de trait d'union entre "C" et "réactive" en FR.
6 mins
  -> merci Catherine :-)

agree  Marilyn Amouyal: Eh oui. Toujours pas de dico Cyril?
24 mins
  -> merci Marilyn :-)

agree  karim_benahmed
7 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c-reactive protein (crp)
C-réactive protéine


Explanation:
ou la CRP

Valérie Cromphaut
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c-reactive protein (crp)
protéine c-réactive


Explanation:
ratiopharm.ca - Votre pratique. Notre engagement.La protéine C-réactive (PCR) est un marqueur de l'inflammation dont le taux peut être mesuré par une analyse sanguine. En présence d'antécédents d'angine ou ...
www.ratiopharm.ca/f/Pharmacists/questionsList.asp?id=303 - 98k - En cache - Pages similaires


Syllab (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search