unless stated otherwise below

French translation: sauf mention contraire ci-dessous

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unless stated otherwise below
French translation:sauf mention contraire ci-dessous
Entered by: nicole gelister

20:05 Nov 29, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: unless stated otherwise below
...take your usual dose at this time *unless stated otherwise below*
nicole gelister
United Kingdom
sauf mention contraire ci-dessous
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci et bonne journee Nicole
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sauf mention contraire ci-dessous
Michel A.
4below explanation
divas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
explication ci dessous
sauf mention contraire ci-dessous


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
merci et bonne journee Nicole

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD: exactement ! et en y réfléchissant je dirai "indication" plutôt que mention puisque dans le médical on parle "d'indication" et de "contre-indication"
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Hervé du Verle: je dirais même plus, exactement ! :O)
5 mins
  -> et lycée de versailles ;-)

agree  Olga Cartlidge
43 mins
  -> Merci

agree  sktrans
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  karim_benahmed
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explication ci dessous
below explanation


Explanation:
A possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-29 20:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry,for misunderstanding

divas
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search