8-PN aglycones equivalents

French translation: équivalent aglycones 8-PN

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: 8-PN aglycones equivalents
French translation:équivalent aglycones 8-PN
Entered by: Jeanne Talcone

14:28 Dec 19, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude
English term or phrase: 8-PN aglycones equivalents
Urinary excretion, and serum and breast tissue concentrations of XN, IX, and 8-PN aglycones equivalents upon prenylflavonoid
supplementation


glycones equivalents se réfère-t-il aussi à XN et IX?
Jeanne Talcone
France
équivalent aglycones 8-PN
Explanation:
"(équivalents aglycone de la daidzéine et de la génistéine) des aliments consommés en ...... E2 : 10 µmol/l ; Gen et 8-PN. 0,1µMol/l. Suspension de sperme ...
www.academie-medecine.fr/..."
http://AFSSA_s_curit_et_benefices_ds_phyto_estogenes_apport_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-19 14:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je crois que oui

"d a m CDCg des aglycones I-X acitylis (8 en ppm par rapport au TMS pris comme rBf6rence interne). Protons aromatiques. -0CHS. -0COCHS. H(2) et H(4) ..."
http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/hlca.19740570204/...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5équivalents aglycones de la 8-prénylnaringénine
François Begon
4 +3équivalent aglycones 8-PN
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
8-pn aglycones equivalents
équivalent aglycones 8-PN


Explanation:
"(équivalents aglycone de la daidzéine et de la génistéine) des aliments consommés en ...... E2 : 10 µmol/l ; Gen et 8-PN. 0,1µMol/l. Suspension de sperme ...
www.academie-medecine.fr/..."
http://AFSSA_s_curit_et_benefices_ds_phyto_estogenes_apport_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-19 14:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je crois que oui

"d a m CDCg des aglycones I-X acitylis (8 en ppm par rapport au TMS pris comme rBf6rence interne). Protons aromatiques. -0CHS. -0COCHS. H(2) et H(4) ..."
http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/hlca.19740570204/...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 931

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis (X)
13 mins
  -> merci

agree  Lionel_M (X): équivalents
28 mins
  -> oui, merci

agree  enrico paoletti
2 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
8-pn aglycones equivalents
équivalents aglycones de la 8-prénylnaringénine


Explanation:
les aglycones et la 8-prénylnaringénine (8-PN) sont deux substances différentes (voir les catalogues)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-19 15:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il s'agit de la forme aglycone de la 8-PN (un phyotoestrogène), qui se fixe sur les récepteurs oestrogéniques

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 691

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
40 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  CFournier
41 mins
  -> Merci Catherine

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> Merci enricop

agree  edouard m
6 hrs
  -> Merci Edouard

agree  Lionel_M (X)
8 hrs
  -> Merci Lionel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search