exemplary record

French translation: antécédents exemplaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exemplary record
French translation:antécédents exemplaires
Entered by: FX Fraipont

10:13 Jun 28, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / laboratoire
English term or phrase: exemplary record
We offer compliance to all the applicable regulatory standards with an exemplary record of continued compliance to all applicable standards.
orgogozo
France
antécédents exemplaires
Explanation:
http://www.tmx.com/.../Maple_TMX_OSC_Presentation.... - Translate this page
"antécédents exemplaires en termes de performance et d'états de service. ... commerciaux et de respecter la législation canadienne sur les ..."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2antécédents exemplaires
FX Fraipont
4 +1historique exemplaire
Maryline Pinton


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antécédents exemplaires


Explanation:
http://www.tmx.com/.../Maple_TMX_OSC_Presentation.... - Translate this page
"antécédents exemplaires en termes de performance et d'états de service. ... commerciaux et de respecter la législation canadienne sur les ..."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 967
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tristan Jimenez
22 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Franck Loric
1 hr
  -> merci!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
historique exemplaire


Explanation:
Je ne pense pas que l'on parle de qqch de matériel, mais plutôt d'une longue histoire de conformité...

Maryline Pinton
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> Merci Gilles.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search