qualifying

French translation: diagnostic initial d\'inclusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualifying initial diagnosis
French translation:diagnostic initial d\'inclusion
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

09:57 Nov 7, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical study
English term or phrase: qualifying
An independent committee, whose members were unaware of the study-group assignments, adjudicated the **qualifying initial diagnosis** (deep-vein thrombosis or pulmonary embolism) and all suspected outcomes.
Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
diagnostic initial d'inclusion
Explanation:
Protocole EP Grossesse
www.chu-brest.fr/c/document_library/get_file?uuid=d9359aaa....
Stratégie diagnostique de l'embolie pulmonaire au cours de la grossesse : étude diagnostique pragmatique avec suivi multicentrique. Informations générales ... diagnostique initiale. Pathologie ... Principaux critères d'inclusion : - Toute femme ...
[PDF]
Résultats

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2013-11-07 10:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

START - Etude multicentrique de Phase III, randomisée, en double ...
essais-oncologie.ap-hm.fr/Pages/frmDetailEssaiClinique.aspx?...EMR...‎
27 mai 2013 - Nombre d'inclusions prévues en France : ClinicalTrials : NCT00409188 ... Epanchement pleural malin au moment du diagnostic initial et de ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diagnostic initial d'inclusion
Drmanu49
4 +1diagnostic intial requis
Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
4diagnostic initial de qualification
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagnostic initial de qualification


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualifying initial diagnosis
diagnostic intial requis


Explanation:
Littéralement "diagnostic initial répondant aux conditions requises pour être sélectionné dans l'étude".

Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diagnostic initial d'inclusion


Explanation:
Protocole EP Grossesse
www.chu-brest.fr/c/document_library/get_file?uuid=d9359aaa....
Stratégie diagnostique de l'embolie pulmonaire au cours de la grossesse : étude diagnostique pragmatique avec suivi multicentrique. Informations générales ... diagnostique initiale. Pathologie ... Principaux critères d'inclusion : - Toute femme ...
[PDF]
Résultats

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutes (2013-11-07 10:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

START - Etude multicentrique de Phase III, randomisée, en double ...
essais-oncologie.ap-hm.fr/Pages/frmDetailEssaiClinique.aspx?...EMR...‎
27 mai 2013 - Nombre d'inclusions prévues en France : ClinicalTrials : NCT00409188 ... Epanchement pleural malin au moment du diagnostic initial et de ...


Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5010
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Bernard-Petitjean: ah oui, c'est bien ça aussi
7 mins
  -> Thank you Audrey.

agree  Christian Fournier
1 hr
  -> Thank you Christian.

agree  GILOU: c'est proche
1 day 2 mins
  -> Thank you Gilles.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search