TNM

French translation: tumeur-ganglions-métastase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TNM
French translation:tumeur-ganglions-métastase
Entered by: GILOU

11:09 Nov 14, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique/anticanc�
English term or phrase: TNM
Includes primary tumor location, RAS, and BRAF status on archival diagnostic tumor tissue (if available),TNM, and histology.
orgogozo
France
tumeur-ganglions-métastase
Explanation:
Le Système de Classification TNM. Le système de classification TNM, qui signifie en anglais (Tumor-Node-Metastasis) soit (tumeur-ganglions-métastase), est le

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2013-11-14 11:14:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pfizerpro.com/hcp/torisel/staging-histology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-14 11:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TGM aussi

http://www.mesotheliome.fr/stages.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Meci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tumeur-ganglions-métastase
GILOU
4Tumeur adénopathies métastases
François Begon
Summary of reference entries provided
Une explication ici
Adrien Esparron

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tnm
tumeur-ganglions-métastase


Explanation:
Le Système de Classification TNM. Le système de classification TNM, qui signifie en anglais (Tumor-Node-Metastasis) soit (tumeur-ganglions-métastase), est le

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutes (2013-11-14 11:14:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pfizerpro.com/hcp/torisel/staging-histology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2013-11-14 11:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TGM aussi

http://www.mesotheliome.fr/stages.htm

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1677
Grading comment
Meci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
1 min

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 min

agree  Catcressie
11 mins

agree  Drmanu49
23 mins

neutral  François Begon: adénopathie plutôt que ganglion
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tnm
Tumeur adénopathies métastases


Explanation:
(a) TNM (Tumor Node Metastasis)
(b) Adénopathie et non "ganglion"
(c) Les adénopathies sont une pathologie des ganglions lymphatiques (que tout sujet possède)


    Reference: http://www.chups.jussieu.fr/polys/cancero/POLY.Chp.1.3.html
François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 691




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: Une explication ici

Reference information:
...


    Reference: http://www.cancer.ca/fr-ca/cancer-information/diagnosis-and-...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search