standing lateral x-ray of thoracic spine

French translation: radio du rachis de profil en position debout

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standing lateral x-ray of thoracic spine
French translation:radio du rachis de profil en position debout
Entered by: Drmanu49

21:39 Jun 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Spinal trauma diagnosis
English term or phrase: standing lateral x-ray of thoracic spine
In notes of a consultation between two doctors about a patient's condition - not a commercial translation, but for a friend needing English notes translated for travelling back to France.. Specifies a particular x-ray the doctor requires. The phrase is: "Can you please arrange a standing lateral of the thoracic spine". Is "traumatisme spinal" ok for "Spinal trauma"? This question may not be "pro" but it is specialised! Thanks for any help.
Nicky Over
United Kingdom
radio du rachis de profil en position debout
Explanation:
Un nouveau système d'Imagerie à la Clinique du Parc - Clinique du ...
www.clinique-du-parc.fr/content/un-nouveau-système-dimageri...

23 juin 2014 - ... simultanée de face et de profil en position debout ou assise d'une radiographie de ... de la statique, l'étude du rachis dégénératif, les bilans d'arthrose, les bilans pré et ... Prise en compte des informations dans le plan axial.

scoliose idiopathique de l'adolescent - Unité d'immunologie clinique et ...
www.rhumatologie-therapeutique-montpellier.fr/.../scoliose_...

Courbure latérale de la colonne vertébrale d'au moins 10° sur une radiographie du rachis dans le plan frontal en position debout . Anomalie tri-dimensionnelle. Définition ... Algorithme de prise en charge ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2radio du rachis de profil en position debout
Drmanu49
4cliché de profil du rachis thoracique
Nadia A.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radio du rachis de profil en position debout


Explanation:
Un nouveau système d'Imagerie à la Clinique du Parc - Clinique du ...
www.clinique-du-parc.fr/content/un-nouveau-système-dimageri...

23 juin 2014 - ... simultanée de face et de profil en position debout ou assise d'une radiographie de ... de la statique, l'étude du rachis dégénératif, les bilans d'arthrose, les bilans pré et ... Prise en compte des informations dans le plan axial.

scoliose idiopathique de l'adolescent - Unité d'immunologie clinique et ...
www.rhumatologie-therapeutique-montpellier.fr/.../scoliose_...

Courbure latérale de la colonne vertébrale d'au moins 10° sur une radiographie du rachis dans le plan frontal en position debout . Anomalie tri-dimensionnelle. Définition ... Algorithme de prise en charge ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5046
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marewa
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Translascience
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cliché de profil du rachis thoracique


Explanation:
IMO

Nadia A.
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search