chamber challenge test

French translation: test(s) dans une chambre d'exposition aux allergènes

06:23 Jul 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / allergologie
English term or phrase: chamber challenge test
The patient underwent skin prick tests, an open application test, patch testing, and a chamber challenge test.
orgogozo
France
French translation:test(s) dans une chambre d'exposition aux allergènes
Explanation:
structure permettant de tester de nouveaux traitements contre les allergies
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Bellumat
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Test de tolérance
HERBET Abel
3test(s) dans une chambre d'exposition aux allergènes
Stéphanie Bellumat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Test de tolérance


Explanation:
Suggéré

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-06 07:32:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En chambre

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
test(s) dans une chambre d'exposition aux allergènes


Explanation:
structure permettant de tester de nouveaux traitements contre les allergies


    https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/sante-sciences/unique-en-france-une-chambre-d-exposition-aux-allergenes-strasbourg-1453483619
Stéphanie Bellumat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search