urine D/R

French translation: compte rendu (CR) ECBU

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:urine D/R
French translation:compte rendu (CR) ECBU
Entered by: Drmanu49

07:55 Oct 18, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / infections du tractus urinaire (UTI)
English term or phrase: urine D/R
UTI symptoms were improved by urine D/R in 23 patients out of 65 (35.38%) in the test group compared to 15 patients out of 65 (23.07%) in the control group (p=0.0235).
orgogozo
France
compte rendu (CR) ECBU
Explanation:
Réalisation d'un examen cytobactériologique des urines ... - Infectiologie
www.infectiologie.com/UserFiles/File/medias/JNI/.../coli1-D...

Contexte de l'étude réalisée sur 10 semaines. 17 (17%). 82. 99. Hospitalisation complète. Non interprétables. Interprétables. Nombre total. ECBU. 12 (22%). 43.

Labo D81ok - CTCB
www.ctcb.com/ECBU/CR/152/ECBU152D81.pdf

Pour consulter les valeurs assignées veuillez vous référer au compte rendu ECBU. 152 accompagnant ce bordereau individuel. Cytologie urinaire : échantillon ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutes (2018-10-18 08:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Donc ici les résultats étaient améliorés comme en témoigne le CR d'ECBU. Ou simplement les résultats étaient améliorés selon l'ECBU.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compte rendu (CR) ECBU
Drmanu49
4rapport détaillé d'analyse urinaire
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urine d/r
rapport détaillé d'analyse urinaire


Explanation:
"Asymptomatic urinary tract infection: Cause of ... - eCommons@AKU
http://ecommons.aku.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?article=1246&con...
by IA Khan - ‎2014 - ‎Cited by 1 - ‎Related articles
frequency, no urgency, urine D/R showing > 6 leukocytes or nitrite positive and ... was obtained from all the participants, urine detailed report. (D/R) and culture .."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 951

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urine d/r
compte rendu (CR) ECBU


Explanation:
Réalisation d'un examen cytobactériologique des urines ... - Infectiologie
www.infectiologie.com/UserFiles/File/medias/JNI/.../coli1-D...

Contexte de l'étude réalisée sur 10 semaines. 17 (17%). 82. 99. Hospitalisation complète. Non interprétables. Interprétables. Nombre total. ECBU. 12 (22%). 43.

Labo D81ok - CTCB
www.ctcb.com/ECBU/CR/152/ECBU152D81.pdf

Pour consulter les valeurs assignées veuillez vous référer au compte rendu ECBU. 152 accompagnant ce bordereau individuel. Cytologie urinaire : échantillon ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutes (2018-10-18 08:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Donc ici les résultats étaient améliorés comme en témoigne le CR d'ECBU. Ou simplement les résultats étaient améliorés selon l'ECBU.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5121
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
26 mins
  -> Thank you Gilles.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search