DD patients

French translation: patients en dialyse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DD patients
French translation:patients en dialyse
Entered by: Séverine torralba

16:37 Nov 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / DD patients
English term or phrase: DD patients
Rebonjour,

Comment traduiriez-vous DD patients ?
For DD patients, it can be administered before or after haemodialysis.
J'imagine que DD veut dire dualy diagnosed, peut-être que "à double diagnostic" irait.

Merci :)
Séverine torralba
France
patients en dialyse
Explanation:
https://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT02865850
Selected response from:

Lionel-N
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patients en dialyse
Lionel-N
4patients avec troubles dissociatifs
Merline
4patients atteints de trouble dissociatif de l'identité TDI
Drmanu49


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dd patients
patients atteints de trouble dissociatif de l'identité TDI


Explanation:
Few studies have assessed how patients with dissociative disorders (DD) respond to treatment. The paucity of research contributes to the limited awareness of DD and the lack of training for treatment providers.

Posters 2014 - Le 12e Congrès de l'Encéphale - Congrès - Encephale
https://www.encephale.com/Congres/Le-12e-Congres-de-l-Enceph...

30 déc. 2014 - 07 - Troubles dissociatifs, 19 - Troubles sexuels. 08 - Anxiété .... PO-095 - Cynothérapie : perception par des patients souffrant de schizophrénie. BOIVIN G. .... PO-288 - Morbidité anxiodépressive de l'hémodialyse. SOUILEM ...

Trauma complexes et Troubles dissociatifs 2018 - IFEMDR | Institut ...
www.ifemdr.fr/trauma-complexes-et-troubles-dissociatifs-201...

Diagnostic et diagnostic différentiel de troubles dissociatifs et autres troubles liés au .... en particulier les patients souffrant de troubles dissociatifs complexes.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5153

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dd patients
patients avec troubles dissociatifs


Explanation:
DD = dissociative disorders = troubles dissociatifs


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Troubles_dissociatifs
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dd patients
patients en dialyse


Explanation:
https://clinicaltrials.gov/ct2/show/NCT02865850

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc: bien vu !
15 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search