naïve patients

French translation: patient naïfs ou préalablement traités par agent stimulant l\'érythropoïèse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:naïve patients
French translation:patient naïfs ou préalablement traités par agent stimulant l\'érythropoïèse
Entered by: Séverine torralba

16:47 Nov 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / naïve patients
English term or phrase: naïve patients
Rebonjour,

Je ne suis pas sure du terme naïve dans cette phrase :
DD-CKD ESA naïve or experienced patients
Patients DD-CKD ESA naïfs ou expérimentés

Merci de m'éclairer :)
Séverine torralba
France
patient naïfs ou préalablement traités par agent stimulant l'érythropoïèse
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2018-11-15 16:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-french/medical-pharmac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2018-11-15 16:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patients naïfs ou préalablement traités par ASE
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3patient naïfs ou préalablement traités par agent stimulant l'érythropoïèse
Bertrand Leduc
4 +2patients non préalablement traités avec...
Merline


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
patients non préalablement traités avec...


Explanation:
Patients n'ayant jamais reçu ce type de traitement.


    https://www.verywellhealth.com/treatment-naive-3132655
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo
4 hrs

agree  marewa
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
patient naïfs ou préalablement traités par agent stimulant l'érythropoïèse


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2018-11-15 16:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-french/medical-pharmac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2018-11-15 16:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patients naïfs ou préalablement traités par ASE

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1288
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N
32 mins

agree  Drmanu49
1 hr

agree  Christine HOUDY
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search