tumour board

French translation: réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) cancérologie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tumour board
French translation:réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) cancérologie
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:32 Feb 7, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / médecine personnalisée
English term or phrase: tumour board
Actionable variants interpretation and prioritisation
Ready for tumour board!
HIPAA compliant
Je me demande s'il s'agit d'une Réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) en cancérologie
orgogozo
France
réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) cancérologie
Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com › article

La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire de cancérologie ...
Advantages and weaknesses of the tumor board meeting in validating prophylactic ... La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) est obligatoire ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2020-02-07 15:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sciencedirect.com › science › article › abs › pii

La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire de cancérologie ...
de F Bodin - ‎2012 - ‎Cité 3 fois - ‎Autres articles
La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) est obligatoire aujourd'hui ... Today, the tumor board meeting (TBM) has become mandatory for treatment ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) cancérologie
Drmanu49
4 +1comité des thérapies du cancer
Florian PLATEL


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comité des thérapies du cancer


Explanation:
Trouvé sur Termium

http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...

Florian PLATEL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes: https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/7834/5703b9ebaae67d3f44d9d3... Recours à un comité de thérapies du cancer .................. 393
1 day 8 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) cancérologie


Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com › article

La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire de cancérologie ...
Advantages and weaknesses of the tumor board meeting in validating prophylactic ... La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) est obligatoire ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 minutes (2020-02-07 15:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sciencedirect.com › science › article › abs › pii

La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire de cancérologie ...
de F Bodin - ‎2012 - ‎Cité 3 fois - ‎Autres articles
La réunion de concertation pluridisciplinaire (RCP) est obligatoire aujourd'hui ... Today, the tumor board meeting (TBM) has become mandatory for treatment ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5193
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine HOUDY: https://www.pactonco.fr/reunion-de-concertation-pluridiscipl...
23 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  marewa
25 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nicolas Gambardella: Il n'est pas nécessaire d'ajouter "cancérologie".
1 hr
  -> Thank you.//Pour moi si.

agree  Samuel Clarisse
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search