actionable clinical insight

French translation: références ou résultats cliniques exploitables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actionable clinical insight
French translation:références ou résultats cliniques exploitables
Entered by: Drmanu49

08:27 Feb 8, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / médecine personnalisée
English term or phrase: actionable clinical insight
a web-based Clinical Decision Support (CDS) expert system that translates NGS somatic variants into actionable clinical insight enabling oncologists to provide patients with personalised treatments based on:
orgogozo
France
références ou résultats cliniques exploitables
Explanation:
www.revmed.ch › RMS › RMS-N-519 › Bioinformatique-en-oncolog...

Bioinformatique en oncologie : une discipline incontournable ...
La bioinformatique est devenue incontournable en oncologie clinique et en recherche. ... de données brutes, des résultats exploitables en clinique ou en recherche. ... doivent être assemblés sur le modèle d'un génome humain de référence.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3références ou résultats cliniques exploitables
Drmanu49
3Données cliniques prêtes à être exploitées
david henrion


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Données cliniques prêtes à être exploitées


Explanation:
My try

david henrion
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
références ou résultats cliniques exploitables


Explanation:
www.revmed.ch › RMS › RMS-N-519 › Bioinformatique-en-oncolog...

Bioinformatique en oncologie : une discipline incontournable ...
La bioinformatique est devenue incontournable en oncologie clinique et en recherche. ... de données brutes, des résultats exploitables en clinique ou en recherche. ... doivent être assemblés sur le modèle d'un génome humain de référence.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5193
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N
3 mins
  -> Thanks Lio.

agree  david henrion: bien mieux
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Christine HOUDY: résultats exploitables
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search