Panel agnostic

French translation: XXXX® est panel indépendant ou non panel-dépendant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Panel agnostic
French translation:XXXX® est panel indépendant ou non panel-dépendant
Entered by: Drmanu49

09:43 Feb 8, 2020
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / médecine personnalisée
English term or phrase: Panel agnostic
Panel agnostic
Because XXXX® is panel agnostic, whatever you are using a focus or a comprehensive panel (TSO500), if your genes come from the 595 most common genes used for molecular profiling in oncology, the platform will perform a complete tertiary interpretation pathologists and oncologists can use during the molecular board.
orgogozo
France
XXXX® est panel indépendant ou non panel-dépendant
Explanation:
IMO

www.aphp.fr › files › referentiel_cancers_du_sein_-_juin_2016_1

Référentiel cancers du sein - APHP
PDF
rapport au risque cardiaque lui-même dépendant du volume cardiaque irradié qui doit être limité au ... et l'équipe d'oncologie médicale et d'oncologie radiothérapie. ... réalisée en « PANEL multigènes », étendu à l'ensemble des gènes ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2XXXX® est panel indépendant ou non panel-dépendant
Drmanu49
4indépendant des panels
Lionel-N


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panel agnostic
XXXX® est panel indépendant ou non panel-dépendant


Explanation:
IMO

www.aphp.fr › files › referentiel_cancers_du_sein_-_juin_2016_1

Référentiel cancers du sein - APHP
PDF
rapport au risque cardiaque lui-même dépendant du volume cardiaque irradié qui doit être limité au ... et l'équipe d'oncologie médicale et d'oncologie radiothérapie. ... réalisée en « PANEL multigènes », étendu à l'ensemble des gènes ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5193
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N: c'est le sens oui
44 mins
  -> Thanks Lio.

agree  Christine HOUDY: panel indépendant
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel agnostic
indépendant des panels


Explanation:
(Cette plateforme / XXXX®) n'étant pas lié à l'utilisation d'un panel particulier, quel que soit le type de panel....

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search